As of Apr 08, 2024
Henri Matisse
Lot 4
Paysage aux environs de Nice ou Les Oliviers ou Coin du Mont-Boron, 1918
huile sur toile
12.6 x 15.7 in (32.0 x 40.0 cm)
Lot 4
huile sur toile
€ 150,000 - 250,000
Auction: -18 days
Auction: Apr 09, 2024 04:00 PM
Auction number: 22924
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne : OEuvres choisies
signé 'Henri Matisse' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Henri Matisse' (lower left)
5 other works by Henri Matisse
18 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Henri Matisse
40065
Head of a Man with Spectacles, from Repli by André Rouveyre
, 1947
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 750 - 1,100
Henri Matisse
40066
Profile of a Man with Spectacles, from Repli by André Rouveyre
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1,100
18 days | Bonhams
HENRI MATISSE
Apollinaire
cut paper laid down on gouache and pencil on paper laid down on a page from Florilège des Amours by Pierre de Ronsard
€ 466,000 - 653,000
19 days | Mallet Auction
Henri Matisse
83
Florentine
, 1938
linocut
€ 1,800 - 2,400
19 days | Sotheby's
Henri Matisse
157
Jeune fille au chapeau de crin blanc
€ 1,400,000 - 2,400,000
Henri Matisse
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Fauvismus
Primitivismus
Top Museum Artists